Interconnect Panels

Sumitomo Electric Lightwave offers a wide range of Interconnect Panels for a variety of connection needs. Interconnect Panels are used to terminate the fiber ends in wall-mount or rack-mount cabinets.

Find a Distributor

Product Downloads

Product Information

Download

Ordering Information

Part NumberDescription
FTRB-LGX-CCHLGX Cassette Retro Fit Bracket to CCH
FTLCP06D-EMPTYInterconnect Panel, 0 (No) adapters, 6 openings for LC-Duplex/SC adapters
FTSC06D4-YELLOWInterconnect Panel, 6 SC-Duplex adapters (12 ports), OM3/4, Yellow
FTSC06D1-ORYELInterconnect Panel, 6 SC-Duplex adapters (12 ports)
FTSC06D1-RDPURInterconnect Panel, 6 SC-Duplex adapters (12 ports)
FTSC06D1-GREENInterconnect Panel, 2 SC-Duplex, 2 adapters (4 ports) and 4 blanks
FTLC06Q7LCInterconnect Panel, 6 LC-Quad adapters (24 ports), OM3/4, Yellow
FTLC06Q6LCInterconnect Panel, 6 LC-Quad adapters (24 ports), OM3/4, Red
FTLC06Q5LCInterconnect Panel, 6 LC-Quad adapters (24 ports), OM3/4, Orange
FTLCP12D-YORPInterconnect Panel, 12 LC-Duplex adapters (24 ports: Yel, Or, Rd, Pur at 3 each)
FTLCP10D-YORPGInterconnect Panel, 10 LC-Duplex adapters (20 ports: Yel,Or,Rd,Pur,Gr at 2 each)
FTLCP08D-YORPInterconnect Panel, 8 LC-Duplex adapters (16 ports: Yel, Or, Rd, Pur at 2 each)
FTLC06D7Interconnect Panel, 6 LC-Duplex adapters (12 ports), OM3/4, Yellow
FTLC06D6Interconnect Panel, 6 LC-Duplex adapters (12 ports), OM3/4, Red
FTFC06S5Interconnect Panel, 6 FC adapters (6 ports)
FTST12S5Interconnect Panel, 12 ST-Simplex adapters (12 ports)
FTST06S5Interconnect Panel, 6 ST-Simplex adapters (6 ports)
FTMPP6SXMPO, Interconnect Panel, 6-Ports, Black
FTMPP3SXMPO, Interconnect Panel, 3-Ports, Black
FTSCP6S7Interconnect Panel, 6 SC-Simplex adapters (6 ports), OM3/4, Aqua
FTLCP12D7Interconnect Panel, 12 LC-Duplex adapters (24 ports), OM3/4, Aqua
FTLCP6Q7Interconnect Panel, 6 LC-Quad adapters (24 ports), OM3/4, Aqua
FTLCP6D7Interconnect Panel, 6 LC-Duplex adapters (12 ports), OM3/4, Aqua
FTLCP3D7Interconnect Panel, 3 LC-Duplex adapters (6 ports), OM3/4, Aqua
FTSCP6D9Interconnect Panel, 6 SC-Duplex adapters (12 ports), OM1/2, Beige
FTSCP6S9Interconnect Panel, 6 SC-Simplex adapters (6 ports), OM1/2, Beige
FTLCP6Q9Interconnect Panel, 6 LC-Quad adapters (24 ports), OM1/2 Beige
FTLCP3D9Interconnect Panel, 3 LC-Duplex adapters (6 ports), OM1/2, Beige
FTLCP6D9Interconnect Panel, 6 LC-Duplex adapters (12 ports), OM1/2 Beige
FTSCP6DAInterconnect Panel, 6 SC-Duplex adapters (12 ports), SM, Green
FTSCP6SAInterconnect Panel, 6 SC-APC Simplex adapters (6 ports), SM, Green
FTSCP6DBInterconnect Panel, 6 SC-Duplex adapters (12 ports), SM, Blue
FTSCP6SBInterconnect Panel, 6 SC-Simplex adapters (6 ports), SM, Blue
FTSCP6SBInterconnect Panel, 6 SC-Simplex adapters (6 ports), SM, Blue
FTLCP6QAInterconnect Panel, 6 LC-Quad adapters (24 ports), SM, Green
FTLCP08D-GREENInterconnect Panel, 8 LC-Duplex adapters (16 ports), SM, Green
FTLCP6DAInterconnect Panel, 6 LC-Duplex adapters (12 ports), SM, Green
FTLCP6QBInterconnect Panel, 6 LC-Quad adapters (24 ports), SM, Blue
FTLCP6DBInterconnect Panel, 6 LC-Duplex adapters (12 ports), SM, Blue
FTLCP3DBInterconnect Panel, 3 LC-Duplex adapters (6 ports), SM, Blue
FTLC06Q3LCQuad Panelw/6Adapt/24ports/MM OM1&OM2 Bg
FTLC06Q2LCQuad Panel w/6Adapt/24ports/SM APC OS1Gr
FTLC06Q4LCQuad Panel w/6Adapt/24port/MM OM3&OM4/Aq
FTLC06Q1LCQuad Panel w/6 Adapt/24ports/SM OS1Blue
FTLCP6DBPanel,LC Duplx Conctr,6prt,Blue,FTLC06D1
FTLC06D1 LC Duplex Panel w/6 adapt & 12 ports SM
FTLC06D3LC Dup. Panel w/6 adap & 12 ports MM Bei
FTLC06D4 LC Dup. Panel w/6 adap & 12 ports MM AQ
FTSC06S1 SC/SM 6 Port Bulkheads
FTSC06S3SC Pnl 6 Adptrs & 6 Prts, MM, Beige
FTSC06S4SC Panel w/6 adap & ports MM Aqua
FTSCP3D9SC Duplex Panel,w/ 3 Adapt, Beige
FTSC06D1SC Duplex Panel w/6 adap 12 ports SM Bl
FTSC06D3 SC Duplex Panel w/6 adap 12 ports MM Bei
FTSC06D4 SC Duplex Panel w/6 adap 12 ports MM Aq
FTSC06D5SC Dupl Pan w 6 Ada & 12 Ports, MM Black
FTST12S5 ST Panel w/12 adapt & port/SM or MM
FTFC06S5 FC Panel w/6 adpaters and 6 ports SM/MM
FTMPP6SX MPO,Interconnect Panel,6-Ports, Black
FTMPP3SX MPO,Interconnect Panel,3-Ports, Black

Features

LGX format interconnect panels include LC, SC, ST, FC, and MPO panels with densities up to 24 connections.