PrecisionFlex® HD MPO/MTP Cassette

 Description

PrecisionFlex HD MPO/MTP Cassettes are high-density cassette solutions for use with Sumitomo Electric Lightwave’s PrecisionFlex High Density Patch Panels.  Available with  1 MPO/MTP input port, and up to 12 LC Duplex output ports with shuttered adapters, these aluminum-bodied cassettes provide excellent protection for this interconnect. Available in a variety of configurations, the PrecisionFlex HD MPO/MTP Cassette provides for a simple and straightforward solution for high-density rack needs.

 

Features & Benefits

  • Compact & Durable Frame
    • 144 LC per 1RU
    • Robust metal body
  • Shuttered Adapters
    • No lost dust caps
    • Keeps bulkhead ferule clean
  • Quick-release tabs
    • Makes installation & removal easier
  • Port Options
    • Handles both LC & SC connectors (Max. 12 LC & 6 SC)
  • Multiple Fiber Types
    • Handles Multimode & Single Mode; OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, & OS1

 

Product Info

download

Find a Distributor

View Distributors